=
= ;
=
= ; CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
     0  1  0  0  1  1  1  2  6  
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
   3  0  1  1  0  0  0  0  5  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second:
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead:
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Fourth:
Player Photo
Isabella
Wrana
Third:
Player Photo
Jennie
Wahlin
Second:
Player Photo
Almida
de Val
Lead:
Player Photo
Fanny
Sjoberg

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
16
56
1.94 6.7 73%
3:  Sarah Wilkes
16
56
1.40 5.8 71%
2:  Dana Ferguson
16
61
2.08 5.4 80%
1:  Rachel Brown
16
75
1.12 5.2 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 248 1.64 5.8 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Isabella Wrana
16
53
2.38 5.6 70%
3:  Jennie Wahlin
16
52
2.42 4.0 70%
2:  Almida de Val
16
68
2.06 4.6 89%
1:  Fanny Sjoberg
16
61
1.44 6.5 78%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 234 2.08 5.2 77%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
10
39
1.70 6.3 80%
3:  Sarah Wilkes
11
43
1.28 5.5 79%
2:  Dana Ferguson
8
31
1.62 5.4 80%
1:  Rachel Brown
16
75
1.12 5.2 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 45 188 1.38 5.6 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Isabella Wrana
5
14
2.00 7.3 59%
3:  Jennie Wahlin
2
8
1.50 3.3 82%
2:  Almida de Val
6
29
1.16 5.0 98%
1:  Fanny Sjoberg
14
59
1.42 6.0 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 27 110 1.48 5.8 83%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
6
17
2.34 7.2 61%
3:  Sarah Wilkes
5
13
1.66 6.7 54%
2:  Dana Ferguson
8
30
2.52 5.4 81%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 60 2.24 6.3 68%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Isabella Wrana
11
39
2.56 4.8 74%
3:  Jennie Wahlin
14
44
2.56 4.0 68%
2:  Almida de Val
10
39
2.60 4.3 84%
1:  Fanny Sjoberg
2
2
1.50 10.0 21%
 TEAM TOTALS 37 124 2.52 4.7 72%

Event Statistics

Chelsea Carey
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.32  
PA/G: 8.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Isabella Wrana
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑