World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

6th
Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

6th
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

5th
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

6th
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

4th
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Stacie Curtis
Mackenzie Mitchell

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Arctic Cup

May 22 - 27, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
     0  0  2  0  1  0  0  X  3  
Anna Venevtseva
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
   1  2  0  3  0  1  1  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Isabella
Wrana
Third:
Player Photo
Almida
de Val
Second:
Player Photo
Fanny
Sjoberg
Lead:
Player Photo
Maria
Larsson
Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Second:
No Photo
Kristina
Dudko
Lead:
Player Photo
Olga
Zharkova

Event Statistics

Isabella Wrana
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.57  
PA/G: 9.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  
Anna Venevtseva
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

6th
Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

6th
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

5th
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

6th
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

4th
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Stacie Curtis
Mackenzie Mitchell

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑