World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 2nd
Dexter
Thompson 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 4th
Holland
Just 5th
Kleiter
Schneider 5th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 2nd
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 5th
Ogg
Beaudry 5th
Stobbe
Walter 5th
Armstrong
Tober 4th
Jensen
Gevers 4th
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
   6  0  0  2  0  3  X    11  
Jason Smith
Blaine , MN
     0  1  3  0  2  0  X    6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Dominik
Maerki
Third:
Player Photo
Stephen
Dropkin
Second:
Player Photo
Shawn
Banyai
Lead:
Player Photo
Erik
Quistgaard
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Jared
Allen
Second:
Player Photo
Michael
Roos
Lead:
Player Photo
Marc
Bulger

Event Statistics

Dominik Maerki
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.86  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Jason Smith
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.17  
PA/G: 14.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 2nd
Dexter
Thompson 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 4th
Holland
Just 5th
Kleiter
Schneider 5th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 2nd
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 5th
Ogg
Beaudry 5th
Stobbe
Walter 5th
Armstrong
Tober 4th
Jensen
Gevers 4th
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑