World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup

Sep 13 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mizuki Hara
Sapporo, JPN
   0  0  1  1  0  1  0  1  4  
Mayu Minami
Sapporo, JPN
     1  1  0  0  1  0  0  0  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Mizuki
Hara
Third:
No Photo
Honoka
Itagaki
Second:
No Photo
Iwase
Momoka
Lead:
No Photo
Suzune
Yasui
Skip:
Player Photo
Mayu
Minami
Third:
No Photo
Kana
Ogawa
Second:
No Photo
Momo
Kaneta
Lead:
No Photo
Yui
Tanaka

Event Statistics

Mizuki Hara
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 1L1T  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.27  
PA/G: 4.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Mayu Minami
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.65  
PA/G: 7.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑