World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup

Sep 12 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Paolo Ioriatti
, ITA
     1  0  3  2  0  0  1  X  7  
Gabriele Dallapiccola
, ITA
     0  4  0  0  3  1  0  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Egidio
Marchese
Skip:
No Photo
Paolo
Ioriatti
Second:
No Photo
Stefano
Tacca
Lead:
No Photo
Angela
Menardi
Skip:
No Photo
Gabriele
Dallapiccola
Third:
No Photo
Emanuele
Spelorzi
Second:
No Photo
Matteo
Ronzani
Lead:
No Photo
Orietta
Berto

Event Statistics

Paolo Ioriatti
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.20  
PA/G: 8.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Gabriele Dallapiccola
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.54  
PA/G: 13.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.54  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑