World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 2nd
Holland
Just 2nd
Kleiter
Schneider 2nd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 2nd
Ogg
Beaudry 2nd
Stobbe
Walter 2nd
Armstrong
Tober 2nd
Jensen
Gevers 2nd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
   1  0  1  0  2  0  2  1  7  
Kitz/Stewart
Saskatoon, SK
     0  1  0  2  0  2  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ashley
Quick
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Chaelynn
Kitz
Third:
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Quick/Armstrong
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 13.02  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Kitz/Stewart
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.26  
PA/G: 7.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 2nd
Holland
Just 2nd
Kleiter
Schneider 2nd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 2nd
Ogg
Beaudry 2nd
Stobbe
Walter 2nd
Armstrong
Tober 2nd
Jensen
Gevers 2nd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑