World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 7th
Brunton
Birt 7th
Wilson
McEvoy 7th
Arsenault
Robichaud Final
Day (5)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Just
Galusha 2nd
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 2nd
Barber
Walker 2nd
Yan
Schneider 2nd
Bear
Holland 2nd
Quinn
Han 2nd
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 5th
Roberge
Ferland 6th
Bedard
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 10th
RUS
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 3rd
Joanisse
Wenzek 2nd
Dunstone
Bottcher 3rd
Tardi
Mouat 3rd
Montgomery
Koe 3rd
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Jackson
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty 6th
Libbus
van Amsterdam 6th
King
Bubola 5th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 6th
Murray
Grabowski 5th
Tuma
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
     0  2  1  0  0  2  0  1  6  
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Lead:
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second:
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan

Event Statistics

Matt Dunstone
Games: 2  
Record: 2W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.77  
PA/G: 3.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Jason Gunnlaugson
Games: 2  
Record: 1W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 7th
Brunton
Birt 7th
Wilson
McEvoy 7th
Arsenault
Robichaud Final
Day (5)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Just
Galusha 2nd
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 2nd
Barber
Walker 2nd
Yan
Schneider 2nd
Bear
Holland 2nd
Quinn
Han 2nd
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 5th
Roberge
Ferland 6th
Bedard
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 10th
RUS
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 3rd
Joanisse
Wenzek 2nd
Dunstone
Bottcher 3rd
Tardi
Mouat 3rd
Montgomery
Koe 3rd
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Jackson
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty 6th
Libbus
van Amsterdam 6th
King
Bubola 5th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 6th
Murray
Grabowski 5th
Tuma
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑