World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
   0  0  0  1  2  0  1  1  5  
Naomasa Takeda
Nayoro, JPN
     0  1  2  0  0  2  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Tomoya
Watanabe
Third:
Player Photo
Akira
Otsuka
Second:
No Photo
Naoki
Kaneko
Lead:
No Photo
Hiromasa
Yamamoto
Skip:
No Photo
Naomasa
Takeda
Third:
No Photo
Tsutomu
Itagaki
Second:
No Photo
Tetsuo
Yamaguchi
Lead:
No Photo
Akira
Takeda

Event Statistics

Tomoya Watanabe
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 3L1T  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.14  
PA/G: 9.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Naomasa Takeda
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 2L2T  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑