World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
   0  0  0  1  2  0  1  1  5  
Naomasa Takeda
Nayoro, JPN
     0  1  2  0  0  2  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Tomoya
Watanabe
Third:
Player Photo
Akira
Otsuka
Second:
No Photo
Naoki
Kaneko
Lead:
No Photo
Hiromasa
Yamamoto
Skip:
No Photo
Naomasa
Takeda
Third:
No Photo
Tsutomu
Itagaki
Second:
No Photo
Tetsuo
Yamaguchi
Lead:
No Photo
Akira
Takeda

Event Statistics

Tomoya Watanabe
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 3L1T  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.14  
PA/G: 9.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Naomasa Takeda
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 2L2T  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 6.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑