World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan 2nd
Stiksma
Daniels 3rd
Marks
Koana 2nd
Hammond
Richards 2nd
Englot
Hudyma 2nd
Pierce
Sinclair 2nd
Barber
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski 2nd
Scoffin
Gempeler 2nd
Whyte
Harty 2nd
Cookson
Pahl 2nd
Jacques
Richard 3rd
Cross
Hartung 3rd
Kang
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris 4th
Hartley
Dupuis 5th
Kelly
Horgan  
Allen  
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Baute (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Good Times Bonspiel

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Teryn Berlando
Calgary, AB
   2  0  0  2  0  0  1  X  5  
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
     0  1  1  0  0  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Teryn
Berlando
Third:
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Second:
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Lead:
No Photo
Krista
Shortridge
Skip:
No Photo
Hollie
Vincent
Third:
No Photo
Hannah
Phillips
Second:
No Photo
Sydney
McMurray
Lead:
No Photo
Sasha
Tran

Event Statistics

Teryn Berlando
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 6.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Hollie Vincent
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.36  
PA/G: 8.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan 2nd
Stiksma
Daniels 3rd
Marks
Koana 2nd
Hammond
Richards 2nd
Englot
Hudyma 2nd
Pierce
Sinclair 2nd
Barber
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski 2nd
Scoffin
Gempeler 2nd
Whyte
Harty 2nd
Cookson
Pahl 2nd
Jacques
Richard 3rd
Cross
Hartung 3rd
Kang
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris 4th
Hartley
Dupuis 5th
Kelly
Horgan  
Allen  
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Baute (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑