Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norway Open Mixed Doubles

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Walczak/Augustyniak
, POL
     1  0  0  0  3  0  0  2  6  
Regza/Regza
, LAT
   0  1  1  1  0  3  2  0  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Adela
Walczak
Third:
No Photo
Andrzej
Augustyniak
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Dace
Regza
Third:
No Photo
Ansis
Regza
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Walczak/Augustyniak
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.49  
PA/G: 6.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Regza/Regza
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑