World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson 9th
Jackson
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 9th
Barber
Walker 9th
Yan
Schneider 9th
Bear
Holland 9th
Quinn
Han 9th
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke 4th
Norman
Dusseault 5th
Guo
Veiner 3rd
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton  
Quiang  
Cherry  
Haochen  
Harty  
Egger  
van Amsterdam  
Jiahong  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
     0  0  0  1  1  1  3  X  6  
Daniela Jentsch
üssen, GER
   0  2  2  0  0  0  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third:
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second:
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead:
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third:
Player Photo
Emira
Abbes
Second:
Player Photo
Klara
Fomm
Lead:
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch

Event Statistics

Rachel Homan
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.85  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Daniela Jentsch
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson 9th
Jackson
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 9th
Barber
Walker 9th
Yan
Schneider 9th
Bear
Holland 9th
Quinn
Han 9th
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke 4th
Norman
Dusseault 5th
Guo
Veiner 3rd
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton  
Quiang  
Cherry  
Haochen  
Harty  
Egger  
van Amsterdam  
Jiahong  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑