World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Appelman
Sluchinski 5th
Hess
Maerki 5th
Whyte
Geall 5th
Cross
Hamilton 5th
Ma
Cookson 5th
Hartung
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey 5th
Berlando
Koana 5th
Sinclair
Stubbs 5th
Stiksma
Brown 5th
Kim
Kalk 5th
Skrlik
Hammond Final
Pierce (4)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis Final
Willsey (8)
MacEwan Final
Wright (8)
Foster 8th
Hartley
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas Final
Fournier (8)
Manuel Final
Symonds (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies 4th
Yamuch
Nedohin 4th
Sawiak
Hlushak 10  4th
Pollard
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney 3rd
Molnar
Dieckelt 3rd
Park
Northwood 3rd
Desormeau
Jacques 3rd
Johnston
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 4th
Chung
Libbus 4th
Cheung
Molberg 4th
Lozinsky
Palanuik 4th
Ector
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
   0  1  0  0  2  0  1  0  4  
Abby Ackland
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  2  1  0  2  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kristy
Watling
Third:
Player Photo
Christine
MacKay
Second:
Player Photo
Taylor
Maida
Lead:
Player Photo
Katrina
Thiessen
Skip:
Player Photo
Abby
Ackland
Third:
No Photo
Hailey
Ryan
Second:
No Photo
Emilie
Rafnson
Lead:
Player Photo
Sara
Oliver

Event Statistics

Kristy Watling
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.55  
PA/G: 8.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Abby Ackland
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.62  
PA/G: 11.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Appelman
Sluchinski 5th
Hess
Maerki 5th
Whyte
Geall 5th
Cross
Hamilton 5th
Ma
Cookson 5th
Hartung
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey 5th
Berlando
Koana 5th
Sinclair
Stubbs 5th
Stiksma
Brown 5th
Kim
Kalk 5th
Skrlik
Hammond Final
Pierce (4)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis Final
Willsey (8)
MacEwan Final
Wright (8)
Foster 8th
Hartley
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas Final
Fournier (8)
Manuel Final
Symonds (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies 4th
Yamuch
Nedohin 4th
Sawiak
Hlushak 10  4th
Pollard
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney 3rd
Molnar
Dieckelt 3rd
Park
Northwood 3rd
Desormeau
Jacques 3rd
Johnston
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 4th
Chung
Libbus 4th
Cheung
Molberg 4th
Lozinsky
Palanuik 4th
Ector
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑