World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Stern Final
Schori (8)
Hasselborg Final
Jentsch (8)
Wuest Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 10:00pm ET
Reed  
Reimer  
Ballard  
Deane  
McCrady  
Chang  
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Coles-Lyster  
Wong  
Smeed  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Golden Ears Junior Spiel

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Gabby Brissette
, BC
   1  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  3  
Kaelen Coles-Lyster
, BC
     0  2  1  1  0  2  0  X  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Gabby
Brissette
Third:
No Photo
Maijke
McDonald
Second:
No Photo
Emma
Woike
Lead:
No Photo
Maddie
Buhr
Skip:
No Photo
Kaelen
Coles-Lyster
Third:
No Photo
Paige
Phillips
Second:
No Photo
Chanel
Chursinoff
Lead:
No Photo
Hannah
Lin

Event Statistics

Gabby Brissette
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 2.22  
PA/G: 12.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.69  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.97  
PA/G: 5.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Stern Final
Schori (8)
Hasselborg Final
Jentsch (8)
Wuest Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 10:00pm ET
Reed  
Reimer  
Ballard  
Deane  
McCrady  
Chang  
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Coles-Lyster  
Wong  
Smeed  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑