Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jacob Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
     1  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  2  
Richard Krell
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
   0  2  0  1  0  1  0  1   5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacob
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Mitchell
Second:
Player Photo
Mitchell
Cortello
Lead:
No Photo
Chase
Dusessoy
Skip:
Player Photo
Richard
Krell
Third:
Player Photo
Shane
Konings
Second:
Player Photo
Spencer
Nuttall
Lead:
Player Photo
Matt
Pretty

Event Statistics

Jacob Horgan
Games: 3  
Record: 2W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.27  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Richard Krell
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑