World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 3rd
Joanisse
Wenzek 4th
Dunstone
Bottcher 4th
Tardi
Mouat 4th
Montgomery
Koe 4th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Jackson
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brunton (7)
Birt Final
Wilson (6)
McEvoy 8th
Arsenault
Robichaud Final
Day (5)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 3rd
Just
Galusha 3rd
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 2nd
Barber
Walker 3rd
Yan
Schneider 3rd
Bear
Holland 3rd
Quinn
Han 2nd
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 5th
Roberge
Ferland 6th
Bedard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty 7th
Libbus
van Amsterdam 7th
King
Bubola 6th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 7th
Murray
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  EE  EE  Score 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
     0  1  0  0  1  1  0  X  0  0  0  3  
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
   2  0  0  2  0  0  2  X  0  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sarah
Wark
Third:
Player Photo
Kristen
Pilote
Second:
No Photo
Carley
Sandwith
Lead:
Player Photo
Jen
Rusnell
Skip:
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third:
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Second:
Player Photo
Dezaray
Hawes
Lead:
Player Photo
Ashley
Klymchuk

Event Statistics

Sarah Wark
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 7.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Corryn Brown
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.67  
PA/G: 5.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.83  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 3rd
Joanisse
Wenzek 4th
Dunstone
Bottcher 4th
Tardi
Mouat 4th
Montgomery
Koe 4th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Jackson
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brunton (7)
Birt Final
Wilson (6)
McEvoy 8th
Arsenault
Robichaud Final
Day (5)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 3rd
Just
Galusha 3rd
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 2nd
Barber
Walker 3rd
Yan
Schneider 3rd
Bear
Holland 3rd
Quinn
Han 2nd
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 5th
Roberge
Ferland 6th
Bedard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty 7th
Libbus
van Amsterdam 7th
King
Bubola 6th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 7th
Murray
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑