Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Europeans Qualifier

Oct 10 - 13, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
   1  0  1  1  1  0  0  1  0  0  2  7  
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
     0  3  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Second:
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Skip:
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Second:
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Lead:
Player Photo
Cameron
Smith

Event Statistics

Ross Paterson
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Glen Muirhead
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.42  
PA/G: 6.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑