World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 5th
Ballard
McCrady 6th
Reed
Deane 5th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Iseli/Iseli
, SUI
   0  1  3  0  2  0  1  X  7  
Schoepp/Harsch
Garmisch-Partenkircken, GER
     1  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Noelle
Iseli
Third:
Player Photo
Rene
Iseli
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third:
No Photo
Klaudius
Harsch
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Iseli/Iseli
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  
Schoepp/Harsch
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.22  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 5th
Ballard
McCrady 6th
Reed
Deane 5th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑