World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Moore
Day 2nd
Balsdon
Brunton 2nd
Pinkney
Wilson 2nd
Breen
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 5th
Sherrer
Barker 5th
Skrlik
Schori 5th
Wang
Anderson 6th
Hilker
Kalk 5th
Kezama
Wang 5th
Howard
Martin 5th
Streifel
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 7th
Sturmay
McEwen 6th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 7th
Cotter
Gushue 7th
Dangerfield
Epping 6th
Geall
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier 7th
Smith
Dilello 7th
Foster
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith 3rd
Birchard
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton Final
Quiang (8)
Cherry Final
Haochen 10  (EE)
Harty Final
Egger (5)
van Amsterdam Final
Jiahong (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 2nd
Casper
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:00pm PT
Veiner 2nd
Webb
Ginter  
DeJong  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrew Manson
Airdrie, AB
     0  3  0  0  0  0  X    3  
Jacob Libbus
Turner Valley, AB
   3  0  2  0  2  1  X    8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrew
Manson
Third:
Player Photo
Benjamin
Helston
Second:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Warkman
Lead:
Player Photo
Pacen
Anderson
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacob
Libbus
Third:
Player Photo
Dustin
Mikush
Second:
Player Photo
Michael
Henricks
Lead:
Player Photo
Zachary
Pawliuk

Event Statistics

Andrew Manson
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 12.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  
Jacob Libbus
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 13.78  
PA/G: 4.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Moore
Day 2nd
Balsdon
Brunton 2nd
Pinkney
Wilson 2nd
Breen
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 5th
Sherrer
Barker 5th
Skrlik
Schori 5th
Wang
Anderson 6th
Hilker
Kalk 5th
Kezama
Wang 5th
Howard
Martin 5th
Streifel
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 7th
Sturmay
McEwen 6th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 7th
Cotter
Gushue 7th
Dangerfield
Epping 6th
Geall
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier 7th
Smith
Dilello 7th
Foster
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith 3rd
Birchard
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton Final
Quiang (8)
Cherry Final
Haochen 10  (EE)
Harty Final
Egger (5)
van Amsterdam Final
Jiahong (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 2nd
Casper
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:00pm PT
Veiner 2nd
Webb
Ginter  
DeJong  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑