World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI 5th
LAT
GER 4th
NOR
DEN 4th
CZE
SWE 6th
RUS
SCO 4th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
BLR Final
SVK (10)
POL 10  Final
HUN 13  (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
AUT Final
BLR (10)
ISR Final
LTU (10)
TUR Final
POL (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Gabby Brissette
, BC
     1  0  1  0  1  1  1  0  5  
Katie Tripp
, BC
   0  3  0  2  0  0  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Gabby
Brissette
Third:
No Photo
Maijke
McDonald
Second:
No Photo
Emma
Woike
Lead:
No Photo
Maddie
Buhr
Skip:
No Photo
Katie
Tripp
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Lane
Second:
No Photo
Erin
Manning
Lead:
No Photo
Audrey
Gosse

Event Statistics

Gabby Brissette
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.15  
PA/G: 11.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.54  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Katie Tripp
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.17  
PA/G: 14.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI 5th
LAT
GER 4th
NOR
DEN 4th
CZE
SWE 6th
RUS
SCO 4th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
BLR Final
SVK (10)
POL 10  Final
HUN 13  (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
AUT Final
BLR (10)
ISR Final
LTU (10)
TUR Final
POL (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑