World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI 6th
LAT
GER 6th
NOR
DEN 6th
CZE
SWE 7th
RUS
SCO 6th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 5th
EST
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 7th
LTU
TUR 7th
ESP
ENG 6th
ITA
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brayden Carpenter
, BC
   0  0  0  0  1  0  0  2  3  
Dawson Ballard
, HUN
     0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Brayden
Carpenter
Third:
No Photo
Connor
Deane
Second:
No Photo
MacKenzie
Ellis
Lead:
No Photo
Troy
Cowan
Skip:
Player Photo
Dawson
Ballard
Third:
No Photo
Rhett
Hildenbrant
Second:
No Photo
Branden
Reimer
Lead:
No Photo
Sam
Hudson

Event Statistics

Brayden Carpenter
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.77  
PA/G: 4.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Dawson Ballard
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.13  
PA/G: 6.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI 6th
LAT
GER 6th
NOR
DEN 6th
CZE
SWE 7th
RUS
SCO 6th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 5th
EST
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 7th
LTU
TUR 7th
ESP
ENG 6th
ITA
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑