Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
   4  0  3  1  X  X  X  X  8  
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
     0  1  0  0  X  X  X  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sophie
Jackson
Third:
Player Photo
Naomi
Brown
Second:
Player Photo
Mili
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Sophie
Sinclair
Skip:
Player Photo
Marie-Elaine
Little
Third:
Player Photo
Mariah
Jacklin
Second:
Player Photo
Dayna
Cullen
Lead:
Player Photo
Jade
Merkley

Event Statistics

Sophie Jackson
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Marie-Elaine Little
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑