World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Rhiley Quinn
Calgary, AB
     0  0  1  0  0  3  0  2  1  7  
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
   3  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Rhiley
Quinn
Third:
Player Photo
Julia
Bakos
Second:
Player Photo
Cheryl
Damen
Lead:
No Photo
Subasthika
Thangadurai
Skip:
No Photo
Claire
Bevan-Stewart
Third:
No Photo
Kelsie
Cygan
Second:
No Photo
Sophie
Krochmall
Lead:
No Photo
Caden
Matter

Event Statistics

Rhiley Quinn
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.36  
PA/G: 9.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Claire Bevan-Stewart
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.81  
PA/G: 12.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑