World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 2nd
Chandler
Jones 2nd
Murphy
Rowsell  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford  
Oh  
Comeau  
Smith  
Wang  
Levesque  
Comeau  
Graham  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Colleen Pinkney
Truro, NS
     0  3  1  0  1  0  3  X  8  
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
   1  0  0  1  0  2  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Colleen
Pinkney
Third:
Player Photo
Shelley
MacNutt
Second:
No Photo
Marion
MacAulay
Lead:
Player Photo
Susan
Creelman
Skip:
Player Photo
Mary
Mattatall
Third:
Player Photo
Marg
Cutcliffe
Second:
No Photo
Jill
Alcoe-Holland
Lead:
No Photo
Andrea
Saulnier

Event Statistics

Colleen Pinkney
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.13  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Mary Mattatall
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 2nd
Chandler
Jones 2nd
Murphy
Rowsell  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford  
Oh  
Comeau  
Smith  
Wang  
Levesque  
Comeau  
Graham  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑