World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Krista Flanagan
, NS
   0  3  1  1  1  1  X    7  
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
     1  0  0  0  0  0  X    1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Krista
Flanagan
Third:
No Photo
Liz
Garnett
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Fullerton
Lead:
No Photo
Natalie
Hearn
Skip:
Player Photo
Mary
Myketyn-Driscoll
Third:
Player Photo
Jessica
Daigle
Second:
Player Photo
Brigitte
MacPhail
Lead:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Veitch

Event Statistics

Krista Flanagan
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 11.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.67  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.60  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.75  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑