World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson 6th
Skanes
Violette 6th
Symonds
Ouellette 6th
Smith
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hannah Northwood
, AB
     2  1  2  0  0  3  X    8  
Brianna Clay
Rocky Mtn. House, AB
     0  0  0  2  1  0  X    3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Hannah
Northwood
Third:
No Photo
Hudysn
Palysznuik
Second:
No Photo
Jada
Walls
Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Brianna
Clay
Third:
No Photo
Ruby
Cannaday
Second:
No Photo
Leelu
Hoeksema
Lead:
No Photo
Abby
Desormeau

Event Statistics

Hannah Northwood
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.14  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Brianna Clay
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 9.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson 6th
Skanes
Violette 6th
Symonds
Ouellette 6th
Smith
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑