World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
     0  1  0  0  3  0  1  0  1  6  
Anastasia Eksuzian
, AB
   1  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Alyssa
Nedohin
Third:
No Photo
Natalie
Cholin
Second:
No Photo
Anna
Bakos
Lead:
No Photo
Chloe
Fediuk
Skip:
No Photo
Anastasia
Eksuzian
Third:
No Photo
Vaeria
Miroshnichenko
Second:
No Photo
Viktoria
Enbaeva
Lead:
No Photo
Inga
Naumets

Event Statistics

Alyssa Nedohin
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.91  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Anastasia Eksuzian
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.17  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑