World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead 8th
Team Scheidegger
Fleury 8th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Optimist Junior Cashspiel

Nov 9 - 11, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brayden Carpenter
, BC
     1  0  0  2  0  0  0  2  5  
Chris Parkinson
Victoria, BC
   0  1  0  0  1  2  0  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Brayden
Carpenter
Third:
No Photo
Connor
Deane
Second:
No Photo
MacKenzie
Ellis
Lead:
No Photo
Troy
Cowan
Skip:
No Photo
Chris
Parkinson
Third:
No Photo
Matthew
Davies
Second:
No Photo
Connor
Litton
Lead:
No Photo
Christian
Klein-Beekman

Event Statistics

Brayden Carpenter
Games: 3  
Record: 3W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.48  
PA/G: 3.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Chris Parkinson
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead 8th
Team Scheidegger
Fleury 8th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑