World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead 8th
Team Scheidegger
Fleury 8th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash

Nov 9 - 11, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
     0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  4  
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
   1  0  2  2  0  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Third:
Player Photo
Tyler
Klymchuk
Second:
Player Photo
Corey
Chester
Lead:
Player Photo
Rhys
Gamache
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniel
Wenzek
Third:
Player Photo
Cameron
de Jong
Second:
Player Photo
Cody
Tanaka
Lead:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Umbach

Event Statistics

Jeff Richard
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.27  
PA/G: 4.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.81  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Daniel Wenzek
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.52  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead 8th
Team Scheidegger
Fleury 8th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑