Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 4th
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Branden Cookson
Edmonton, AB
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X  X  1  
Kody Hartung
Langenburg, SK
   3  1  0  0  1  2  X  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Branden
Cookson
Third:
No Photo
Carter
Babij
Second:
No Photo
John
Ritchie
Lead:
No Photo
Tyler
Gritten
Skip:
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Third:
Player Photo
Tyler
Hartung
Second:
No Photo
Jayden
Shwaga
Lead:
Player Photo
Mark
Larsen

Event Statistics

Branden Cookson
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.00  
PA/G: 9.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.55  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Kody Hartung
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 5.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 4th
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑