World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 5th
Chandler
Jones 3rd
Murphy
Rowsell 4th
Comeau
Hanson 4th
Sullivan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford 3rd
Oh
Comeau 3rd
Smith
Wang 3rd
Levesque
Comeau 5th
Graham
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Turkey
Karagoz, U
   0  1  1  0  3  0  0  1  0  0  1  7  
Spain
Vez, S
     0  0  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  2  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Third:
No Photo
Oguzhan
Karakurt
Second:
No Photo
Muhammed Zeki
Ucan
Lead:
No Photo
Orhun
Yuce
Skip:
No Photo
Sergio
Vez
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second:
No Photo
Nicholas
Shaw
Lead:
No Photo
Eduardo de
Paz

Event Statistics

Turkey
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.24  
PA/G: 6.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Spain
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 5.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 5th
Chandler
Jones 3rd
Murphy
Rowsell 4th
Comeau
Hanson 4th
Sullivan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford 3rd
Oh
Comeau 3rd
Smith
Wang 3rd
Levesque
Comeau 5th
Graham
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑