World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Hungary
Kalocsay, O
   0  2  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  7  
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Otto
Kalocsay
Third:
No Photo
Attila
Gubanyi
Second:
No Photo
Zsombor
Gazdag
Lead:
No Photo
Istvan
Samson
Skip:
No Photo
Pavol
Pitonak
Third:
No Photo
Frantisek
Pitonak
Second:
No Photo
Tomas
Pitonak
Lead:
No Photo
Peter
Pitonak

Event Statistics

Hungary
Games: 9  
Record: 3W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.83  
PA/G: 7.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  
Slovakia
Games: 9  
Record: 2W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑