Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 2nd
Yarmuch
Thomas 2nd
Whittmire
Fleger 2nd
Donaldson
Whitbread 2nd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 5th
Johnston
Northwood 6th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Lithuania
Vaicekonyte, A
   1  0  0  0  0  0  X        1  
Spain
Otaegi, O
     0  2  2  1  2  1  X        8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Lina
Januleviciute
Skip:
Player Photo
Asta
Vaicekonyte
Second:
No Photo
Akvile
Rykove
Lead:
Player Photo
Grazina
Eitutiene
Skip:
Player Photo
Oihane
Otaegi
Third:
Player Photo
Irantzu
Garcia
Second:
Player Photo
Leire
Otaegi
Lead:
Player Photo
Asuncion
Manterola

Event Statistics

Lithuania
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.51  
PA/G: 9.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.05  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Spain
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 7.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 2nd
Yarmuch
Thomas 2nd
Whittmire
Fleger 2nd
Donaldson
Whitbread 2nd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 5th
Johnston
Northwood 6th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑