World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin  
McEwen  
Koe  
Mouat  
Jacobs  
Bottcher  
De Cruz  
Gushue  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 2nd
Finney
Nedohin 2nd
Zimmerman
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 2nd
Morlock
Whitbread 3rd
Gibb
Baska 2nd
Burton
CCHS Boys 2nd
Hayman
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 4th
Normandeau
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Chambers 10  Final
Hlatkey (7)
Ewasko Final
Dilello (10)
Smith Final
Loreth (8)
Lukowich Final
Gauthier (9)
Bohn Final
Dick (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 6th
Kaeser
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 4th
Harvey
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 2nd
Craik
Lottenbach  
Bryce  
Muirhead 2nd
Hess
Whyte 2nd
Gempeler
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul

Nov 22 - 25, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
     1  0  2  0  3  0  X  X  X  6  
Jeff Stewart
Waterloo, ON
   0  0  0  2  0  2  X  X  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead:
Player Photo
Tanner
Lott
Skip:
No Photo
Jeff
Stewart
Third:
Player Photo
Dean
Smith
Second:
Player Photo
Austin
Mustard
Lead:
Player Photo
Jefferey
Steen

Event Statistics

Tanner Horgan
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Jeff Stewart
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.80  
PA/G: 8.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin  
McEwen  
Koe  
Mouat  
Jacobs  
Bottcher  
De Cruz  
Gushue  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 2nd
Finney
Nedohin 2nd
Zimmerman
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 2nd
Morlock
Whitbread 3rd
Gibb
Baska 2nd
Burton
CCHS Boys 2nd
Hayman
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 4th
Normandeau
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Chambers 10  Final
Hlatkey (7)
Ewasko Final
Dilello (10)
Smith Final
Loreth (8)
Lukowich Final
Gauthier (9)
Bohn Final
Dick (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 6th
Kaeser
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 4th
Harvey
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 2nd
Craik
Lottenbach  
Bryce  
Muirhead 2nd
Hess
Whyte 2nd
Gempeler
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑