World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead 8th
Team Scheidegger
Fleury 8th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Dakotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
     0  3  0  0  1  2  0  X      6  
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
   2  0  3  4  0  0  1  X      10  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Dakotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett

Event Statistics

Dakotah Crotty
Games: 3  
Record: 2W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 8.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Abbey Kitchens
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.09  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead 8th
Team Scheidegger
Fleury 8th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑