World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Rivers, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 9:30am CT
Peterson Final
Briscoe (10)
Clark-Rouire Final
Cannon (10)
Watling Final
Fleury (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones 5th
Comeau
Grattan 6th
Cyr
Roach 6th
Cain
Odishaw 5th
Hanson
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan 3rd
Balsdon
Brandwood 3rd
Murphy
Inglis 3rd
Harrison
Hastings 3rd
Froud
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm NT
Peddigrew Final
Young (9)
Symonds Final
Gushue (9)
Noseworthy Final
Skanes (9)
Thomas Final
Smith 10  (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer  
Jacobs  
Lemieux  
MacEwan  
Robert  
Chandler  
Brown  
Badiuk  
W: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns  
Deschene  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chase Sinnett
Wayland, MA
     0  1  0  0  2  0  0  1  4  
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
   0  0  1  1  0  1  0  0  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chase
Sinnett
Third:
Player Photo
Samuel
Strouse
Second:
Player Photo
Eli
Clawson
Lead:
Player Photo
Trevor
Marquardt
Skip:
Player Photo
Kendal
Thompson
Third:
No Photo
Bryce
Everist
Second:
No Photo
Chris
MacRae
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Brophy

Event Statistics

Chase Sinnett
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.87  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.88  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Kendal Thompson
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.45  
PA/G: 10.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

Curling Scores

W: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Rivers, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 9:30am CT
Peterson Final
Briscoe (10)
Clark-Rouire Final
Cannon (10)
Watling Final
Fleury (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones 5th
Comeau
Grattan 6th
Cyr
Roach 6th
Cain
Odishaw 5th
Hanson
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan 3rd
Balsdon
Brandwood 3rd
Murphy
Inglis 3rd
Harrison
Hastings 3rd
Froud
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm NT
Peddigrew Final
Young (9)
Symonds Final
Gushue (9)
Noseworthy Final
Skanes (9)
Thomas Final
Smith 10  (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer  
Jacobs  
Lemieux  
MacEwan  
Robert  
Chandler  
Brown  
Badiuk  
W: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns  
Deschene  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑