World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern 7th
Yoshimura
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa 6th
Kovaleva
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker 6th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm GMT
Jentsch Final
Wilson (7)
Schori Final
MacDonald (8)
Nakajima Final
Han (7)
Sidorova Final
Ramsfjell (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Farmers Edge SCT

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
   1  0  0  0  1  2  0  X  4  
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
     0  2  3  3  0  0  3  X  11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ben
Gamble
Third:
Player Photo
Braydan
Mohns
Second:
Player Photo
Tyler
Krupski
Lead:
Player Photo
Rory
McCusker
Skip:
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Second:
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Lead:
Player Photo
Cameron
Smith

Event Statistics

Ben Gamble
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.83  
PA/G: 11.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.64  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  
Glen Muirhead
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.25  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern 7th
Yoshimura
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa 6th
Kovaleva
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker 6th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm GMT
Jentsch Final
Wilson (7)
Schori Final
MacDonald (8)
Nakajima Final
Han (7)
Sidorova Final
Ramsfjell (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑