World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard 3rd
Martel
Fournier 3rd
Homan
Roberge 3rd
Ferland
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman Final
Scheidegger (10)
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (10)
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin 3rd
Boisvert
Davies 3rd
Girard
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
     0  3  0  2  0  0  0  0  5  
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
   1  0  0  0  2  1  1  1  6  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead:
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Fourth:
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third:
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second:
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead:
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
17
59
1.68 7.6 71%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
16
53
1.86 7.1 69%
2:  Jocelyn Peterman
16
64
1.36 5.0 81%
1:  Laura Walker
16
61
1.68 6.9 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 65 237 1.64 6.7 75%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
15
62
2.14 8.9 87%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
16
40
1.80 7.3 51%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
16
66
1.98 6.7 86%
1:  Yumi Suzuki
16
66
1.22 6.9 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 234 1.78 7.4 77%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
6
14
1.66 7.2 49%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
3
6
1.34 10.0 40%
2:  Jocelyn Peterman
4
14
1.26 5.0 71%
1:  Dawn McEwen
12
47
1.42 6.7 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 81 1.44 6.9 67%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
7
25
2.28 8.1 76%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
13
25
1.98 7.4 40%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
11
49
1.90 7.3 93%
1:  Yurika Yoshida
13
56
1.16 6.7 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 44 155 1.76 7.3 73%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
11
45
1.68 7.9 84%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
13
47
1.98 6.4 76%
2:  Jocelyn Peterman
12
50
1.38 5.0 85%
1:  Laura Walker
4
14
2.50 7.5 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 156 1.78 6.5 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
8
37
2.02 9.6 97%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
3
15
1.00 6.7 100%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
5
17
2.16 5.3 71%
1:  Yumi Suzuki
3
10
1.50 7.8 67%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 79 1.80 7.7 86%

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 7.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Satsuki Fujisawa
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.12  
PA/G: 6.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard 3rd
Martel
Fournier 3rd
Homan
Roberge 3rd
Ferland
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman Final
Scheidegger (10)
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (10)
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin 3rd
Boisvert
Davies 3rd
Girard
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑