World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
     1  1  0  2  0  3  2  X  9  
Kristie Moore
Lethbridge, AB
   0  0  2  0  1  0  0  X  3  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third:
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second:
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead:
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Fourth:
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Third:
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead:
No Photo
Julie
Devereaux

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
14
58
1.56 5.0 85%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
14
54
1.66 4.5 79%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
14
52
1.96 5.2 78%
1:  Yurika Yoshida
14
57
1.42 4.3 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 221 1.66 4.8 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kristie Moore
14
29
2.00 5.0 43%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
14
34
2.30 6.7 52%
2:  Jessie Haughian
14
41
2.20 7.6 62%
1:  Julie Devereaux
14
50
1.50 4.8 73%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 154 2.00 6.0 57%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
7
31
1.42 4.8 91%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
10
39
1.60 4.7 80%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
9
35
1.66 5.9 81%
1:  Yurika Yoshida
14
57
1.42 4.3 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 162 1.52 4.8 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kristie Moore
6
10
2.00 5.0 35%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
6
11
2.34 6.7 40%
2:  Jessie Haughian
8
22
1.88 7.9 57%
1:  Julie Devereaux
12
46
1.26 4.7 77%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 89 1.76 5.9 57%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
7
27
1.68 5.2 79%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
4
15
1.84 4.2 78%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
5
17
2.48 4.0 72%
 TEAM TOTALS 16 59 1.96 4.6 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kristie Moore
8
19
2.00 5.0 49%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
8
23
2.26 6.7 61%
2:  Jessie Haughian
6
19
2.64 7.2 69%
1:  Julie Devereaux
2
4
3.00 5.0 44%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 65 2.32 6.1 58%

Event Statistics

Satsuki Fujisawa
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.12  
PA/G: 6.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
Kristie Moore
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 7.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑