World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) 7th
ON (Homan)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
   0  1  0  1  1  0  0  1  4  
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  3  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Lead:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
16
68
1.72 7.1 88%
3:  Marc Kennedy
16
78
2.10 8.1 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
66
2.42 8.8 89%
1:  Ryan Harnden
15
59
1.66 8.9 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 271 1.98 8.2 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yuta Matsumura
16
70
1.68 6.7 90%
3:  Tetsuro Shimizu
16
69
1.82 6.5 89%
2:  Yasumasa Tanida
16
77
2.06 7.9 100%
1:  Shinya Abe
16
75
1.18 6.7 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 291 1.68 6.9 94%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
4
18
2.00 9.2 94%
3:  Marc Kennedy
1
5
1.00 10.0 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
2
6
1.50 10.0 63%
1:  Ryan Harnden
11
51
1.18 8.8 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 18 80 1.38 9.1 91%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yuta Matsumura
10
44
1.50 7.0 90%
3:  Tetsuro Shimizu
12
53
1.76 5.8 91%
2:  Yasumasa Tanida
10
47
1.70 8.3 97%
1:  Shinya Abe
15
70
1.20 6.4 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 47 214 1.52 6.8 93%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
12
50
1.64 6.4 85%
3:  Marc Kennedy
15
73
2.18 8.0 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
14
60
2.56 8.6 93%
1:  Ryan Harnden
4
8
3.00 9.2 44%
 TEAM TOTALS 45 191 2.22 7.9 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yuta Matsumura
6
26
1.96 6.1 91%
3:  Tetsuro Shimizu
4
16
2.00 8.3 84%
2:  Yasumasa Tanida
6
30
2.66 7.2 100%
1:  Shinya Abe
1
5
1.00 10.0 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 17 77 2.16 7.3 96%

Event Statistics

Brad Jacobs
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.19  
PA/G: 3.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Yuta Matsumura
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.17  
PA/G: 7.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) 7th
ON (Homan)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑