World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy 8th
Forsythe
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter 8th
Paterson
Gaines 8th
Price
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Women's Open Event #1

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster, BC
     0  1  1  0  0  0  2  1  0  X  5  
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
   2  0  0  3  3  2  0  0  1  X  11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kayte
Gyles
Third:
Player Photo
Shawna
Jensen
Second:
Player Photo
Caitlin
Campbell
Lead:
Player Photo
Amanda
Tipper
Skip:
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Third:
Player Photo
Grace
MacInnes
Second:
Player Photo
Megan
McGillivray
Lead:
Player Photo
Sandra
Comadina

Event Statistics

Kayte Gyles
Games: 2  
Record: 0W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.79  
PA/G: 9.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Diane Gushulak
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.44  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy 8th
Forsythe
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter 8th
Paterson
Gaines 8th
Price
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑