World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Gushulak 9th
Richards
Daniels 9th
Thompson
Brown 11  Final
Slattery (5)
Wark 9th
Pewarchuk
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping 3rd
Hall
Howard 3rd
Ferris
Kean 2nd
Allen
Willsey 3rd
Camm
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown Final
Badiuk (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Richard 9th
Medford
Thompson  
Longworth  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Parmiter/Burgess
, NB
   1  0  3  1  0  0  0  1  6  
Graham/Keddy
Fredericton, NB
     0  1  0  0  2  1  1  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Tyler
Parmiter
Third:
No Photo
Ronnie
Burgess
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Shelly
Graham
Third:
No Photo
Andrew
Keddy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Parmiter/Burgess
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.04  
PA/G: 7.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Graham/Keddy
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 10.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Gushulak 9th
Richards
Daniels 9th
Thompson
Brown 11  Final
Slattery (5)
Wark 9th
Pewarchuk
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping 3rd
Hall
Howard 3rd
Ferris
Kean 2nd
Allen
Willsey 3rd
Camm
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown Final
Badiuk (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Richard 9th
Medford
Thompson  
Longworth  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑