World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier 2nd
Bedard
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau 10th
Quillian
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson 9th
Stevens
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones 8th
Brothers
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG3v4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 11  Final
Kaufman (EE)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Tisdale (8)
Williamson Final
Selzer (8)
Fleming Final
Howard 10  (9)
Streifel Final
Schneider (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 2nd
Girard
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Robertson  
Schommer  
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Arctic Winter Games Qualifier

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tyanna Bain
Inuvik, NT
     0  0  2  0  1  0  1  2  6  
Cassie Rogers
Yellowknife, NT
   3  0  0  2  0  2  0  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Tyanna
Bain
Third:
No Photo
Pearl
Gillis
Second:
No Photo
Mataya
Gillis
Lead:
No Photo
Adrianna
Hendrick
Skip:
No Photo
Cassie
Rogers
Third:
No Photo
Chasity
O'Keefe
Second:
No Photo
Kali
Skauge
Lead:
No Photo
Grace
Twa

Event Statistics

Tyanna Bain
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.66  
PA/G: 5.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Cassie Rogers
Games: 4  
Record: 4W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.75  
PA/G: 4.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.88  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier 2nd
Bedard
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau 10th
Quillian
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson 9th
Stevens
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones 8th
Brothers
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG3v4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 11  Final
Kaufman (EE)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Tisdale (8)
Williamson Final
Selzer (8)
Fleming Final
Howard 10  (9)
Streifel Final
Schneider (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 2nd
Girard
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Robertson  
Schommer  
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑