World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
     0  1  1  0  2  0  1  4  9  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
   1  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  3  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Lead:
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Robyn Silvernagle
16
66
1.56 3.5 84%
3:  Stefanie Lawton
16
75
1.78 3.1 97%
2:  Jessie Hunkin
16
68
1.78 2.1 88%
1:  Kara Thevenot
16
71
1.18 2.1 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 280 1.58 2.7 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
16
50
2.04 1.0 66%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
16
51
2.36 2.3 68%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
16
55
2.32 1.0 73%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
16
59
1.38 1.7 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 215 2.02 1.5 71%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Robyn Silvernagle
8
38
1.50 2.9 97%
3:  Stefanie Lawton
12
56
1.58 3.6 96%
2:  Jessie Hunkin
10
45
1.60 2.7 93%
1:  Kara Thevenot
14
63
1.22 1.9 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 44 202 1.46 2.7 94%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
4
13
2.00 1.7 68%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
7
24
2.28 3.8 73%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
7
25
1.86 1.0 75%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
14
55
1.36 1.9 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 117 1.76 2.1 76%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Robyn Silvernagle
8
28
1.64 4.2 72%
3:  Stefanie Lawton
4
19
2.38 1.7 100%
2:  Jessie Hunkin
6
23
2.10 1.1 80%
1:  Kara Thevenot
2
8
1.00 3.3 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 20 78 1.86 2.7 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
12
37
2.04 0.8 65%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
9
27
2.42 1.1 65%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
9
30
2.68 1.1 72%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
2
4
1.50 0.0 42%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 98 2.30 0.9 66%

Event Statistics

Robyn Silvernagle
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.35  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑