World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open

Jan 14 - 19, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
     0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg , RUS
   1  0  1  0  0  4  1  X  7  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third:
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second:
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead:
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Maria
Komarova
Second:
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead:
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
14
48
1.86 4.3 72%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
14
44
1.82 2.9 65%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
14
37
1.84 2.6 55%
1:  Yurika Yoshida
14
59
1.36 4.0 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 188 1.72 3.5 69%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Kovaleva
14
46
1.86 1.4 68%
3:  Maria Komarova
14
57
1.76 3.6 84%
2:  Galina Arsenkina
14
58
1.74 1.7 86%
1:  Ejkaterina Kuzmina
14
54
1.58 3.3 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 215 1.74 2.5 79%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
7
22
1.72 6.2 65%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
7
19
1.72 3.8 57%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
8
17
1.62 2.5 44%
1:  Yurika Yoshida
12
53
1.26 3.1 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 34 111 1.52 3.7 67%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Kovaleva
5
19
1.20 1.3 76%
3:  Maria Komarova
5
19
1.40 6.0 78%
2:  Galina Arsenkina
7
27
1.28 0.5 78%
1:  Ejkaterina Kuzmina
12
44
1.50 2.8 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 109 1.38 2.5 76%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Satsuki Fujisawa
7
26
2.00 2.4 78%
3:  Chinami Yoshida
7
25
1.92 1.9 73%
2:  Yumi Suzuki
6
20
2.14 2.8 71%
1:  Yurika Yoshida
2
6
2.00 10.0 63%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 77 2.02 3.0 73%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Kovaleva
9
27
2.24 1.5 64%
3:  Maria Komarova
9
38
1.96 2.2 88%
2:  Galina Arsenkina
7
31
2.18 2.9 94%
1:  Ejkaterina Kuzmina
2
10
2.00 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 27 106 2.12 2.5 83%

Event Statistics

Satsuki Fujisawa
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.25  
PA/G: 8.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Alina Kovaleva
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.22  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑