Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties

Jan 11 - 15, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Wendy Dunne
St. John's, NL
     0  3  0  1  0  2  0  0  3  0  0  9  
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
   0  0  1  0  1  0  2  2  0  3  1  10  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Wendy
Dunne
Third:
No Photo
Jennifer
Taylor
Second:
No Photo
Andrea
Heffernan
Lead:
Player Photo
Noelle
Thomas-Kennell
Skip:
No Photo
Mackenzie
Glynn
Third:
No Photo
Camille
Burt
Second:
Player Photo
Heidi
Trickett
Lead:
No Photo
Sarah
Cassell

Event Statistics

Wendy Dunne
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.17  
PA/G: 10.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  
Mackenzie Glynn
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.46  
PA/G: 9.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑