Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties

Jan 11 - 15, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Erica Curtis
, NL
     0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  3  0  4  
Mackenzie Mitchell
St. John's, NL
   0  1  0  1  1  0  0  1  0  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Erica
Curtis
Third:
Player Photo
Erin
Porter
Second:
No Photo
Julie
Devereaux
Lead:
No Photo
Beth
Hamilton
Skip:
No Photo
Mackenzie
Mitchell
Third:
No Photo
Katie
Follett
Second:
No Photo
Sarah
Chaytor
Lead:
No Photo
Claire
Hartlen

Event Statistics

Erica Curtis
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.86  
PA/G: 5.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Mackenzie Mitchell
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑