Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

PEI Tankard

Jan 8 - 12, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Phil Gorveatt
Charlottetown, PEI
     0  2  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  4  
Bryan Cochrane
Cornwall, PEI
   2  0  0  0  3  0  0  0  1  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Phil
Gorveatt
Third:
Player Photo
Kevin
Champion
Second:
Player Photo
Sean
Ledgerwood
Lead:
Player Photo
Mike
Dillon
Skip:
Player Photo
Bryan
Cochrane
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
MacAulay
Second:
No Photo
Morgan
Currie
Lead:
Player Photo
Mark
O'Rourke

Event Statistics

Phil Gorveatt
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Bryan Cochrane
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.67  
PA/G: 3.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑