Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Men's National Championship

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
   3  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  2  0  9  
Wesley Wendling
Wausau, WI
     0  0  1  0  4  0  2  0  0  4  11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Tuma
Third:
No Photo
Samuel
Clasen
Second:
Player Photo
Michael
Mattson
Lead:
No Photo
Sidney
Harris
Skip:
No Photo
Wesley
Wendling
Third:
No Photo
John
Wilkerson
Second:
No Photo
Mitchell
Armstrong
Lead:
No Photo
Jackson
Armstrong

Event Statistics

Kevin Tuma
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 7.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Wesley Wendling
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.56  
PA/G: 8.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑