Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Women's National Championship

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
   0  0  1  0  2  0  0  2  0  X  5  
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
     3  1  0  1  0  2  1  0  1  X  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler
Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell

Event Statistics

Ariel Traxler
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 6.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Cora Farrell
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.30  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑