Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Women's National Championship

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
   2  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  0  1  7  
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
     0  1  0  3  0  0  0  1  1  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett

Event Statistics

Christine McMakin
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Abbey Kitchens
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 7.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑